Monday, September 25, 2017

2014 Fall Ball Results

Thank you for a great Fall Ball season!  And congratulations to our winners.

Beantown Fall Ball Playoffs  11/2

 
GOLD Bracket
 
Final
Newton South-1 defeats Framingham-(2-0)
 
Semi-Finals
Newton South-1 defeats Cambridge-1 (2-1)
Framingham-1 defeats Newton North (2-1)
 
Quarterfinals
Framingham-1 defeats Lexington (2-0)
Cambridge-1 defeats Milford (2-0)
Newton North defeats Braintree (2-1)
Newton South-1 = BYE
Greater New Bedford - forfeit
 
 
SILVER Bracket
 
Final
Westford defeats Barnstable/Millis (2-0)
 
Semi-Finals
Westford defeats Winchester-1 (2-0)
Barnstable/Millis defeats Natick (2-0)
 
Quarterfinals
Westford defeats Wellesley (2-0)
Winchester-1 defeats Lincoln-Sudbury (2-0)
Barnstable/Millis defeats Acton-Boxborough (2-1)
Natick defeats J. D. O'Bryant (2-0)
 
 
Bronze Bracket
 
Finals
B.C. High defeats Cambridge-2 (2-0)
 
Semi-Finals
Cambridge-2 defeats Newton South-2 (2-1)
B. C. High defeats Framingham-2 (2-1)
 
Quarterfinals
Newton South-2 defeats Winchester-2 (2-0)
Cambridge-2 defeats Arlington (2-1)
B.C. High defeats Brookline (2-0)

Framingham-2 defeats St. Johns (2-0)

 




 

Fall Ball Results 10/26

Pool 1
1. Newton South 1 (6-0)
2. Newton North (4-2)
3. Greater New Bedford Tech. (3-3)
4. Framingham -1 (0-6) forfeit
 
Pool  2
1. Milford (4-2)
2. Cambridge (3-3)
3. Braintree (1-5)
4. Lexington (0-6) forfeit
 
Pool 3
1. Westford (5-1)
2. Lincoln-Sudbury (4-2)
3. J.D. O'Bryant (0-6)
4. Natick (0-6) forfeit
 
Pool  4
1. Barnstable/Millis (6-0)
2. Acton-Boxborough (3-3)
3. Wellesley (2-4)
4. Newton South -2 (1-5)
 
Pool  5
1. Framingham 2 (5-1)
2. B. C. High (4-2)
3. Winchester -1(2-4)
4. St. John's (0-6) forfeit
 
Pool 6
1. Arlington (6-0)
2. Cambridge 2 (4-2)
3. Brookline (2-4)
4. Winchester 2 (0-6)


Fall Ball Results 10/19


Pool 1
1. Newton South 1 (4-2) Overall Point Differential +15
2. Framingham -1 (4-2) Overall Point Differential +6
3. Newton North (3-3)
4. Lexington (1-5)
 
Pool 2
1. Greater New Bedford Tech. (6-0)
2. Cambridge (3-3)
3. Braintree (2-4)
4. Lincoln-Sudbury (1-5)
 
Pool 3
1. Milford (5-1)
2. Westford (3-3)
3. J.D. O'Bryant (2-4) Point Differential +21
4. Barnstable/Millis (2-4) Point Differential -21
 
Pool 4
1. Natick (4-2)
2. Winchester (3-3) Point Differential +5
3. Newton South -2 (3-3) Point Differential -5
4. Acton-Boxborough (2-4)
 
Pool 5
1. Wellesley (5-1)
2. B. C. High (4-2)
3. Framingham 2 (2-4)
4. Cambridge 2 (1-5)
 
Pool 6
1. St. John's (5-1)
2. Arlington (4-2)
3. Brookline (3-3)
4. Winchester 2 (0-6)

Fall Ball Results 10/12 

Pool 1 
1. Newton South 1 (5-1)
2. Lexington (3-3)
3. Newton North (2-4) Point Differential +6 
4. Cambridge (2-4) Point Differential -6   

Pool  2 
1. Framingham -1 (6-0) 
2. Greater New Bedford Tech. (2-4) Overall Point Differential +2 
3. Braintree (2-4) Overall Point Differential -8 
4. Milford (2-4) Overall Point Differential -29   

Pool 3 
1. Lincoln-Sudbury (4-2) 
2. J.D. O'Bryant (3-3) Point Differential +2 
3. Westford (3-3) Point Differential -2 
4. Winchester (2-4)   

Pool  4 
1. Barnstable/Millis (4-2) 
2. Acton-Boxborough (3-3) Point Differential +50 
3. Natick (3-3) Point Differential -50 
4. B. C. High (2-4)   

Pool  5 
1. Newton South -2 (5-1) 
2. Framingham 2 (4-2) 
3. Wellesley (3-3) 
4. Brookline (0-6)   

Pool 6 
1. Cambridge 2 (5-1) Overall Point Differential +12 
2. Arlington (5-1) Overall Point Differential +7 
3. St. John's (2-4) 
4. Winchester 2 (0-6)  

 


Fall Ball Results 10/5

 

Pool 1

1. Lexington (4-2) Point Differential +9
2. Newton South 1 (4-2) Point Differential -9
3. Newton North (2-4) Point Differential +3
4. Greater New Bedford Tech. (2-4) Point Differential -3 

Pool 2

1. Cambridge (5-1)
2. Milford (4-2)
3. Framingham -1 (3-3)
4. J.D. O'Bryant (0-6) 

Pool 3

1. Braintree (6-0)
2. Westford (3-3) Point Differential +1
3. Winchester - (3-3) Point Differential -1
4. Barnstable/Millis (0-6) F 

Pool 4

1. Lincoln-Sudbury (5-1)
2. Acton-Boxborough (3-3) Point Differential +10
3. Natick (3-3) Point Differential -10
4. Wellesley (1-5) 

Pool 5

1. Arlington (4-2)
2. Framingham 2 (3-3) Point Differential +17
3. Newton South -2 (3-3) Point Differential -17
4. B. C. High (2-4) 

Pool 6

1. Brookline (5-1) Point Differential +5
2. Cambridge 2 (5-1) Point Differential -5
3. Winchester 2 (0-6) F
4. St. John's (0-6)F 


Fall Ball Results 9/28/14

Pool 1
1. Newton South 1 (6-0)
2. Newton North (3-3) 
3. Lexington (2-4) 
4. Cambridge (1-5)

Pool 2
1. Greater New Bedford Tech. (5-1)
2. Framingham -1 (4-2)
3. Milford (3-3)
4. Winchester - (0-6)

Pool 3
1. J.D. O'Bryant (5-1)
2. Westford (4-2) Point Differential +4
3. Barnstable/Millis (4-2) Point Differential -4
4. Natick (0-6)

Pool 4
1. Braintree (4-2) Overall Point Differential +2
2. Acton-Boxborough (4-2) Overall Point Differential -2
3. Lincoln-Sudbury (3-3)
4. B. C. High ((1-5)

Pool 5
1. Wellesley (5-1)
2. Framingham 2 (3-3)
3. Arlington (2-4) Overall Point Differential +4
4. Cambridge 2 - (2-4) Overall Point Differential -4

Pool 6
1. Newton South -2 (5-1) Point Differential +5
2. Brookline (5-1) Point Differential -5
3. Winchester 2 (2-4)
4. St. John's (0-6)


Fall Ball Results 9/21/14

Pool 1
1. Newton South 1 (5-1)
2. Newton North (3-3) point differential +10
3. Lexington (3-3) point differential -10
4. Milford (1-5)

Pool 2
1. Cambridge (4-2) Point differential +17
2. Greater New Bedford Tech. (4-2) Point differential -17
3. Winchester (2-4) Point differential +50
4. Barnstable/Millis (2-4) Point differential -50

Pool 3

1. Framingham (6-0)
2. Natick (3-3)
3. Westford (2-4)
4. Braintree (1-5)

Pool 4
1. J.D. O'Bryant (5-1)
2. Acton-Boxborough (4-2)
3. Lincoln-Sudbury (3-3)
4. Cambridge 2 (0-6)

Pool 5
1. B.C High (4-2) Point differential +4
2. Wellesley (4-2) Point differential -4
3. Arlington (3-3) 
4. Newton South 2 (1-5)

Pool 6
1. Framingham 2 (5-1) 
2. St. John's (3-3) Point differential +17
3. Brookline (3-3) Point differential -17
4. Winchester 2 (1-5)


Fall Ball Results 9/14/14

Pool 1
1. Newton North
2. Newton South 1
3. Lexington 
4. Cambridge 1

Pool 2
1. Milford
2. Barnstable/Millis
3. Winchester
4. Natick

Pool 3
1. Greater New Bedford Tech.
2. Westford
3. Braintree
4. Lincoln-Sudbury

Pool 4
1. Framingham
2. Acton-Boxborough
3. Cambridge 2
4. Newton South 2

Pool 5
1. J.D. O'Bryant
2. Wellesley
3. Arlington
4. St. John's 

Pool 6
1. B.C High
2. Framingham 2
3. Brookline
4. Winchester 2